No. COA10-740
[…] Id.
Here, where the trial court on resentencing imposed the presumptive, statutory minimum sentence, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1335 likewise did not apply. For, no reweighing of aggravating factors occurred on resentencing nor was any new aggravating factor considered. Additionally, the trial court had declined to find any mitigating sentencing factors and, therefore, had no discretion to impose a lesser minimum term by deviating from the presumptive range by which the trial court was bound. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1340.13(b)-(c) (2009) (requiring trial courts to impose "a sentence disposition specified for the class of offense and prior record level" and a minimum term of imprisonment within the range provided therefor, as the judgment must also contain a minimum term consistent with the class of offense and prior record level); see also N.C. Gen.