State v. Stewart
[…] (2) Against the person of the judgment debtor;
(3) For the delivery of the possession of real property, including real property sold under orders of sale or transferred under orders to transfer property pursuant to sections 323.28, 323.65 to 323.78, and 5721.19 of the Revised Code.
R.C. 2327.02(A).

{¶ 14} R.C. 2949.15 governs writs of execution to pay the costs of prosecution and sets forth the procedure for the clerk of courts to execute a forfeiture of an offender's property to pay such costs. R.C. 2949.15 states:

If a nonindigent person convicted of a felony fails to pay the costs of prosecution pursuant to section 2949.14 of the Revised Code, the clerk of the court of common pleas shall forthwith issue to the sheriff of the county in which the indictment was found, and to the sheriff of any other county in which the person has property, executions against his property for fines and the costs of prosecution, which shall be served and returned within ten days, with the proceedings of such sheriff or the certification that there is no property upon which to levy, indorsed thereon.