ID No. 1011005945 ID No. 1205002051
[…] Case No. 1011005945 D.I. 89 and Case No. 1205002051 D.I. 102.
Case No. 1011005945 D.I. 87 and Case No. 1205002051 D.I. 100.
1. On March 21, 2011, Defendant pled guilty to Conspiracy 2nd Degree and Robbery 2nd degree in ID# 1011005945. On June 6, 2012, Defendant pled guilty to Drug Dealing in ID# 1205005945. The Defendant has 11 failure to appear capiases and 38 total violations of probation. Defendant has prior felony arrests and convictions while on probation and has two pending felony drug cases which occurred while on probation and are the basis of the violations.
2. Pursuant to 11 Del. C. § 2107, the Court "shall require such bail as reasonably will assure the reappearance of the accused, compliance with the conditions set forth in the bond and the safety of the community." Defendant's criminal history, and history of violating his probation, the current bail amount is appropriate. No additional information has been provided to the Court that would warrant a reduction of bail.
See 11 Del.