State v. Stark
[…] State v. Webster, 894 N.W.2d 782, 785 (Minn. 2017) (quotation omitted). A reviewing court "will not disturb the verdict if the jury, acting with due regard for the presumption of innocence and for the necessity of overcoming it by proof beyond a reasonable doubt, could reasonably conclude that a defendant was proven guilty of the offense charged." Bernhardt v. State, 684 N.W.2d 465, 476-77 (Minn. 2004) (quotation omitted).

Stark was convicted of first-degree DWI—test refusal. See Minn. Stat. § 169A.20, subd. 2. Under Minn. Stat. § 169A.20, subd. 2, "[i]t is a crime for any person to refuse to submit to a chemical test of the person's . . . breath . . . under section 169A.51." A police officer may require a person to take a chemical test, under Minn.