I.D. No. 0201012379.
[…] In the original indictment filed on March 4, 2002, Singh was charged with five counts of Felony Issuing Bad Check in violation of Title 11 Del. C. § 900 of the Delaware Code and nine counts of Felony Theft by False Pretense in violation of Title 11 Del. C. § 843 of the Delaware Code. In November 2002, Singh was reindicted and charged with four counts of Felony Issuing Bad Check in violation of Title 11 Del. C. § 900 of the Delaware Code and nine counts of Felony Theft by False Pretenses in violation of Title 11 Del. C. § 843 of the Delaware Code.
Title 10 Del. C. § 900 of the Delaware Code provides, "Issuing a bad check is a class A misdemeanor unless the amount of the check is $1,000 or more, in which case it is a class G felony."
See Plea Agreement dated January 15, 2003.