State v. Shull
[…] We find these facts are sufficient to establish that he created, directed, produced, and totally orchestrated the events.

{¶ 17} Upon review, we find sufficient evidence to establish the pandering of sexually oriented material involving a minor.

{¶ 18} Assignment of Error I is denied.

II

{¶ 19} Appellant claims the trial court erred in convicting him of six counts of corrupting another with drugs. We agree.

{¶ 20} Appellant was convicted of corrupting another with drugs in violation of R.C. 2925.02(A)(4)(a) and (b) which states the following:

{¶ 21} "(A) No person shall knowingly do any of the following:

{¶ 22} "(4) By any means, do any of the following:

{¶ 23} "(a) Furnish or administer a controlled substance to a juvenile who is at least two years the offender's junior, when the offender knows the age of the juvenile or is reckless in that regard;

{¶ 24} "(b) Induce or cause a juvenile who is at least two years the offender's junior to use a controlled substance, when the offender knows the age of the juvenile or is reckless in that regard."

{¶ 25} Appellant argues pursuant to R.C. 2941.25(A), these incidents were allied offenses: