State v. Setterstrom
[…] Minn. Stat. § 609.344, subd. 1(c). Coercion is defined by statute to mean

[1] the use by the actor of words or circumstances that cause the complainant reasonably to fear that the actor will inflict bodily harm upon the complainant or another, or [2] the use by the actor of confinement, or superior size or strength, against the complainant that causes the complainant to submit to sexual penetration or contact against the complainant's will.
Minn. Stat. § 609.341, subd. 14 (2014) (alterations added). "Proof of coercion does not require proof of a specific act or threat." Id.

In considering Setterstrom's argument that the evidence is insufficient, we are obligated to view the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict.