Appeal No. 2020AP1118-CR
[…] ¶20 First, as noted, WIS. STAT. § 938.341 is a notice requirement that provides that "the court shall inform the juvenile of the requirements and penalties under [ WIS. STAT. §] 941.29." We conclude that the provision in § 941.29(8) that the firearms prohibition does not apply to a person adjudicated delinquent "if a court subsequently determines that the person is not likely to act in a manner dangerous to public safety" does not constitute a "requirement