State v. Schultz
[…] In a memorandum opinion, without further argument, the trial court denied Schultz's second suppression motion, in which she challenged the scope of the warrant and Hill's affidavit of expertise, finding that the warrant was not overbroad and that Hill's affidavit was adequate.

The trial court convicted Schultz of one count of unlawful possession of a controlled substance on stipulated facts. It sentenced her to 30 days of community restitution, under RCW 9.94A.680, giving her credit for 10 days she had already served, and ordered 4 months of community custody.

RCW 9.94A.680 provides in relevant part:

Alternatives to total confinement are available for offenders with sentences of one year or less. These alternatives include[:]

. . . .

(2) In addition, for offenders convicted of nonviolent offenses only, eight hours of community restitution may be substituted for one day of total confinement, with a maximum conversion limit of two hundred forty hours or thirty days.