State v. Schlepp
[…] Its case title, cause number, and disposition shall be included in this Court's quarterly list of noncitable cases published in the Pacific Reporter and Montana Reports. ¶2 Casey Ryan Schlepp appeals from a First Judicial District order denying his motion to dismiss his felony driving under the influence (DUI) charge. We affirm. ¶3 On November 22, 2016, the State charged Schlepp with felony DUI in violation of § 61-8-465(1)(e), MCA, which states:

A person commits the offense of aggravated driving under the influence if the person is in violation of 61-8-401, 61-8-406, or 61-8-411 and:
(e) the person has one prior conviction or pending charge for a violation of 45-5-106, 45-5-205, 61-8-401, 61-8-406, 61-8-411, or this section within 10 years of the commission of the present offense or has two or more prior convictions or pending charges, or any combination thereof, for violations of 45-5-106, 45-5-205, 61-8-401, 61-8-406, or 61-8-411.