State v. Rodden
[…] Circumstantial evidence is considered to be as reliable as direct evidence. Credibility determinations are for the fact finder and are not reviewable on appeal.

State v. Brockob, 159 Wn.2d 311, 336, 150 P.3d 59 (2006) (citing State v. Hughes, 154 Wn.2d 118, 152, 110 P.3d 192 (2005)); State v. Rempel, 114 Wn.2d 77, 82, 785 P.2d 1134 (1990).

State v. Salinas, 119 Wn.2d 192, 201, 829 P.2d 1068 (1992).

State v. Myers, 133 Wn.2d 26, 38, 941 P.2d 1102 (1997).

Brockob, 159 Wn.2d at 336 (citing State v. Camarillo, 115 Wn.2d 60, 71, 794 P.2d 850 (1990)).

RCW 9A.56.068(1) provides, "A person is guilty of possession of a stolen vehicle if he or she possess [possesses] a stolen motor vehicle." A rational jury could infer from the facts that Rodden knew the vehicle was stolen.