120833582 A155895.
[…] In November 2013, based on that same conduct, the trial court revoked defendant's probation on the burglary conviction and imposed a revocation sanction of a 17–month term of imprisonment followed by three years of post-prison supervision.
As noted, on appeal defendant argues that the trial court lacked authority to revoke the probation imposed on the burglary conviction based on the same conduct for which defendant had served the three-day jail sanction for violating conditions of post-prison supervision on the theft conviction. Defendant relies on ORS 137.593(3), which provides:
“In no case may the sentencing judge cause a probationer to be brought before the court for a hearing and revoke probation or impose other or additional sanctions
after the probationer has completed a structured, intermediate sanction imposed by the Department of Corrections or a county community corrections agency pursuant to rules adopted under ORS 137.595.”