111,974.
[…] Specifically, the district court found that during the plea colloquy “it sound[ed] to the court like [Reynolds] just didn't like the bargain or didn't know maybe what the end result was going to be.” The judge then explained to Reynolds, “[T]hat's not grounds to withdraw the plea, because you don't like what the sentence is going to be.” Accordingly, the district court denied the motion and imposed a presumptive 34–month prison sentence.
Analysis
On appeal, Reynolds contends the district court erred in concluding he failed to establish good cause to withdraw his plea. K.S.A.2014 Supp. 22–3210(d)(1) provides that “[a] plea of guilty or nolo contendere, for good cause shown and within the discretion of the court, may be withdrawn at any time before sentence is adjudged.” Accordingly, we review the denial of Reynolds' motion to withdraw his plea for an abuse of discretion. See State v. Macias–Medina, 293 Kan. 833, 836, 268 P.3d 1201 (2012).