State v. Reiland
[…] On July 31, 1996, officers executed a search warrant at defendant's home. Officers seized a small quantity of marijuana, scales, and marijuana paraphernalia. Reiland, defendant's spouse, subsequently pleaded guilty to delivery of a controlled substance. Defendant was convicted by a jury of four counts of endangering the welfare of a minor, four counts of child neglect in the first degree, and one count of frequenting a place where controlled substances are used, ORS 167.222(1), based on the fact that marijuana was found in her home.

ORS 167.222(1) provides, in part:

"A person commits the offense of frequenting a place where controlled substances are used if the person keeps, maintains, frequents, or remains at a place, while knowingly permitting persons to use controlled substances in such place or to keep or sell them in violation of ORS 475.005 to 475.285 and 475.940 to 475.995."