State v. Rehm
[…] 1. Completes a term of probation or receives an absolute discharge from imprisonment.
2. Pays any fine or restitution imposed.
B. This section does not apply to a person's right to possess weapons as defined in § 13-3101 unless the person applies to a court pursuant to § 13-905 or 13-906.

It is undisputed Rehm fulfilled his probation and paid all applicable fees.

¶8 Sections 13-905 and -906 apply to persons convicted of Arizona felonies and require an application to the superior court judge who sentenced the defendant or that judge's successor. Pursuant to A.R.S. § 13-908 the decision to restore those rights is at the sentencing judge's discretion. As Rehm was not convicted of an Arizona felony, A.R.S. §§ 13-905 and -906, on their face, do not apply here.

Section 13-908. "Restoration of civil rights in the discretion of the superior court judge" reads:

Except as provided in § 13-912, the restoration of civil rights and the dismissal of the accusation or information under the provisions of this chapter shall be in the discretion of the superior court judge by whom the person was sentenced or his successor in office.