56600-1-II
[…] C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver
RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance." Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum sentence of ten years confinement.
The 2019 version and the 2022 version of the relevant portions of this statute are identical.