56600-1-II
[…] RCW 69.50.102(a) defines drug paraphernalia as
Although this statute was revised in 2022, the portions quoted here remain identical to Former RCW 69.50.102 (2012).
all equipment, products, and materials of any kind which are used, intended for use, or designed for use in planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, harvesting, manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing, testing, analyzing, packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, injecting, ingesting, inhaling, or otherwise introducing into the human body a controlled substance.RCW 69.50.102(b) goes on to list fourteen non-exhaustive factors that inform the court's determination of whether a particular object is drug paraphernalia, including "[t]he proximity of the object to controlled substances" and "[t]he existence of any residue of controlled substances on the object."
C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver
RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."