State v. Pennington
[…] Brock, 248 Ariz. 583, 587 ¶ 4, 592 ¶ 24 (App. 2020) (finding evidence sufficient to convict defendant of child molestation where defendant and victim had online relationship in which defendant "encouraged" victim to engage in online sexual activity even though victim initially willingly participated in that activity).

¶22 There was sufficient evidence from which a reasonable jury could find that but for Pennington's introduction of, and direction to Barginear, she would not have had sexual contact with I.H. See A.R.S. § 13-203(A)(1) (requiring showing that "[b]ut for the conduct the result in question would not have occurred[]"). Barginear testified Pennington told her "he wanted [her] to have [sex] with [I.H.]" and then brought Barginear to the motel room where I.H. was lying in bed and asked the women if they wanted to have sex.