I.D. No. 0502000662.
[…] Accordingly, Patterson's Motion for Judgment of Acquittal is denied with respect to the charge of Delivery of a Non-Narcotic Schedule IV Controlled Substance.
16 Del. C. § 4751 provides in relevant part:
(b) Except as authorized by this chapter, any person who manufactures, delivers or possesses with the intent to manufacture or deliver a controlled substance or a counterfeit controlled substance classified in Schedule III, IV or V which is a narcotic drug is guilty of a class E felony and shall be fined not less than $3,000 nor more than $15,000.
16 Del. C. § 4752 provides:
(a) Except as authorized by this chapter, any person who manufactures, delivers or possesses with intent to manufacture or deliver a controlled substance or a counterfeit controlled substance classified in Schedule I, II, III, IV or V which is not a narcotic drug is guilty of a class E felony and upon conviction shall be fined not less than $1,000 nor more than $10,000 and imprisoned not more than 5 years.
B. Conspiracy Second Degree