111,642.
[…] X.S. had personal knowledge of Parker's drug use. X.S. also made his identity known and could be held accountable for any misinformation. Finally, X.S.'s statements were corroborated by Deputy Kmiec's training and experience, as well as Parker's purchase history of ephedrine or pseudoephedrine. Based on all of this information, the affidavit provided a substantial basis for the district court's probable cause determination.
There are certain actions the police must do when executing a search warrant.
Several statutes come into play at this point. K.S.A.2014 Supp. 22–2506(a) provides:
“A search warrant shall be executed within 96 hours from the time of issuance. If the warrant is executed the duplicate copy shall be left with any person from whom any things are seized or if no person is available the copy shall be left at the place from which the things were seized.”