No. COA20-925
[…] Because Defendant did not object to the reinstruction, she is entitled to plain error review only. Our review of the record reveals no "fundamental error" occurred. See State v. Odom , 307 N.C. 655, 660, 300 S.E.2d 375, 378 (1983). Therefore, we find no prejudicial error with the trial court's instructions to the jury.
H. Sentencing
¶ 34 N.C. Gen. Stat. § 20-179(k) provides:
[a] defendant subject to Level Five punishment may be fined up to two hundred dollars ($200.00) and shall be sentenced to a term of imprisonment that includes a minimum term of not less than 24 hours and a maximum term of not more than 60 days. The term of imprisonment may be suspended. However, the suspended sentence shall include the condition that the defendant:
(1) Be imprisoned for a term of 24 hours as a condition of special probation; or
(2) Perform community service for a term of 24 hours; or
...
(4) Any combination of these conditions.
N.C. Gen. Stat. § 20-179(k) (2019). "The judge may impose any other lawful condition of probation." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 20-179(k)(4) (2019).