No. 84-181.
[…] In material part section 422.25(5) provides:
Any person required to . . . pay any tax, or to make, sign or file any return or supplemental return, who . . . willfully fails to pay such tax, . . . or make, sign, or file such return, at the time or times required by law, shall be guilty of a fraudulent practice.
Section 714.8(10) provides that a person who does any act declared by any other section of the Code to be a fraudulent practice is guilty of a fraudulent practice. Section 714.10 provides in material part:
Fraudulent practice in the second degree is the following:
1. A fraudulent practice where the amount of money or value of property or services involved exceeds five hundred dollars but does not exceed five thousand dollars.