following Brito to reject defendant's argument that the given admonitions, which mirrored ones given to Valenzuela, misstated the implied consent statute
[…] Thus, we concluded in Brito that the implied consent warning did not misstate the law. 183 Ariz. at 539, 905 P.2d at 548.
¶25 In addition, nothing in § 28-1321 requires that the admonitions exactly match the statutory language. More importantly, the statute does not mandate that officers inform drivers that they may refuse the test; instead, it requires officers to "request[]" that drivers submit to testing. § 28-1321(B). If the driver then refuses, the officer must inform the driver that his or her license will be suspended unless he or she "expressly agrees to submit to and successfully completes the test or tests." Id. Taken as a whole, the admonitions accurately reflect the implied consent law. In particular, the admonitions require police to ask the driver if he or she will submit to the tests. If there were no option to refuse, that question would be unnecessary.