Nos. 01AP-572, 01AP-573, (REGULAR CALENDAR).
[…] Further, when imposing a prison term for a fifth degree felony, R.C. 2929.19(B)(2)(a) specifically requires that the court "shall make a finding that gives its reasons for selecting the sentence imposed," and that the court's reasons for imposing the prison term, as reflected in its finding, be "based upon the overriding purposes and principles of felony sentencing set forth in section 2929.11 of the Revised Code and any factors listed in divisions (B)(1)(a) to (i) of section 2929.13 of the Revised Code that it found to apply relative to the offender."