C-220076 C-220077
[…] State v. Walker, 150 Ohio St.3d 409, 2016-Ohio-8295, 82 N.E.3d 1124, ¶ 12, quoting State v. Jenks, 61 Ohio St.3d 259, 574 N.E.2d 492 (1991), paragraph two of the syllabus. When reviewing a challenge to the weight of the evidence, we must review the entire record, weigh the evidence, consider the credibility of the witnesses, and determine whether the trier of fact clearly lost its way and created a manifest miscarriage of justice. State v. Thompkins, 78 Ohio St.3d 380, 387, 678 N.E.2d 541 (1997).
{¶14} Nicholson was convicted of criminal damaging in violation of R.C. 2909.06(A)(1), which provides: "No person shall cause, or create a substantial risk of physical harm to any property of another without the other person's consent: Knowingly, by any means[.]" R.C. 2901.01(A)(4) defines "Physical harm to property" as "any tangible or intangible damage to property that, in any degree, results in loss to its value or interferes with its use or enjoyment."