CAAP-12-0000651
[…] On July 24, 2012, the Circuit Court filed an "Amended Judgment of Conviction and Probation Sentence" (Amended Judgment), which modified its original sentence by reducing the special condition of incarceration to 162 days.
HRS § 708-811, in relevant part, provides that "[a] person commits the offense of burglary in the second degree if the person intentionally enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit therein a crime against a person or against property rights."
The Honorable Rom A. Trader presided over the proceedings at issue in this appeal.
The charge against Netter stemmed from his entering an.