State v. Nagi
[…] C. It is unlawful for any person employed by, or associated with, any enterprise knowingly to conduct or participate in, directly or indirectly, such enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity.

"Racketeering activity" means committing, attempting to commit, conspiring to commit, or soliciting, coercing, or intimidating another person to commit any crime that is punishable under the Uniform Controlled Dangerous Substances Act, which would include La. R.S. 40:966(A). La. R.S. 15:1352(A)(11). An "enterprise" is defined as "any individual, sole proprietorship, partnership, corporation or other legal entity, or any unchartered association, or group of individuals associated in fact and includes unlawful, as well as lawful enterprises and governmental as well as other entities." La. R.S. 15:1352(B).