State v. Morgan
[…] (6) a protection from stalking, sexual assault or human trafficking order issued pursuant to K.S.A. 60-31a05 or 60-31a06, and amendments thereto."

"Violation of a protective order is a class A person misdemeanor." K.S.A. 2021 Supp. 21-5924(b)(1).

In Kansas, a person acts "'knowingly'" regarding the nature of or the circumstances around his or her conduct "when such person is aware of the nature of such person's conduct or that the circumstances exist." K.S.A. 2021 Supp. 21-5202(i). A person acts "'knowingly'" regarding the result of his or her conduct "when such person is aware that such person's conduct is reasonably certain to cause the result." K.S.A. 2021 Supp. 21-5202(i).

As noted above, Iowa's willfulness standard includes conduct that is "wanton and in disregard of the rights of others, or contrary to a known duty, or unauthorized, coupled with an unconcern whether the contemner had the right or not."