2019AP2184-CR
[…] See also Wis. Stat. §§ 990.01(41) (providing that "'[s]worn' includes 'affirmed' in all cases where by law an affirmation may be substituted for an oath") and 990.01(24) (providing that "'[o]ath' includes affirmation in all cases where by law an affirmation may be substituted for an oath").
All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2019-20 version unless otherwise noted.