State v. Mobley
[…] See Gannon, 2020-Ohio-3075, at 20. Overall, Mobley has not demonstrated that her conviction for trafficking in marijuana is against the manifest weight of the evidence.

{¶33} Mobley's second assignment of error is overruled.

ASSIGNMENT OF ERROR III

THE TRIAL COURT ERRED IN FAILING TO ADVISE DEFENDANT OF THE POSSIBILITY OF POST-RELEASE CONTROL DURING THE SENTENCING COLLOQUY.

{¶34} Mobley asserts in her third assignment of error that the trial court erred in failing to provide the post-release control notification required by R.C. 2929.19(B)(2)(e) at the sentencing hearing.

{¶35} R.C. 2929.19(B)(2)(e) provides that, "[s]ubject to division (B)(3) of this section, if the sentencing court determines at the sentencing hearing that a prison term is necessary or required, the court shall * * * [n]otify the offender that the offender may be supervised under section 2967.28 of the Revised Code after the offender leaves prison if the offender is being sentenced for a felony of the third, fourth, or fifth degree that is not subject to division (B)(2)(d) of this section."