20AP-196
[…] (b) Any physical harm that carries a substantial risk of death;
(c) Any physical harm that involves some permanent incapacity, whether partial or total, or that involves some temporary, substantial incapacity;
(d) Any physical harm that involves some permanent disfigurement or that involves some temporary, serious disfigurement;
(e) Any physical harm that involves acute pain of such duration as to result in substantial suffering or that involves any degree of prolonged or intractable pain.
Robbery, as defined by R.C. 2911.02 and in accord with the indictment filed against appellant, provides: "(A) [n]o person, in attempting or committing a theft offense or in fleeing immediately after the attempt or offense, shall * * * (2) [i]nflict, attempt to inflict, or threaten to inflict physical harm on another; (3) [u]se or threaten the immediate use of force against another."
{¶ 38} The testimony reflects Adi was led to believe he was arranging to purchase an iPhone by way of contact through OfferUp, however, the intention was not to sell the iPhone but to rob Adi. Murphy, appellant, and James drove to Adi's apartment complex together.