State v. Meeks
[…] Matthews, 805 S.W.2d at 779. Further, questions concerning the credibility of the witnesses and the weight and value to be given to evidence, as well as all factual issues raised by such evidence, are resolved by the trier of fact and not the appellate courts. State v. Pruett, 788 S.W.2d 559, 561 (Tenn. 1990).

A. Conspiracy to Deliver 300 Pounds or More of Marijuana

Appellant was convicted in Count One of Conspiracy to Deliver 300 pounds or more of marijuana. In order to sustain a conspiracy conviction, Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-12-103(a) requires the State to prove that:

[T]wo (2) or more people, each having the culpable mental state required for the offense that is the object of the conspiracy, and each acting for the purpose of promoting or facilitating commission of an offense, agree that one (1) or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such offense.

T.C.A. § 39-12-103(a).