See State v. O'Neill, 148 Wn.2d 564, 571, 62 P.3d 489 (2003) (unchallenged findings entered after a suppression hearing are verities on appeal).
[…] The undisputed evidence established that after getting out of a car that smelled of burnt methamphetamine, Meeds admitted to Deputy Johnson that he possessed both a "dope pipe" and "a little dope." These admissions established probable cause to arrest Meeds for both possession of a controlled substance and a violation of Snohomish County Code (SCC) 10.48.020, which prohibits possession of drug paraphernalia "with intent to use" a controlled substance. SCC 10.48.020 does not conflict with and is not preempted by RCW 69.50.412. Meeds' possession of both a "dope pipe" and "a little dope" supports a reasonable inference that he intended to use the controlled substance.
SCC 10.48.020 provides, "It is unlawful for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, any item of drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance in violation of this act. Any person who violates this section is guilty of a misdemeanor."
State v. Fisher, 132 Wn.App. 26, 30-32, 130 P.3d 382 (2006).