No. 35468-3-II.
[…] See Jones, 118 Wn. App. at 207.
RCW 9.94A.715(1) required the sentencing court to impose a one-year term of community custody. The conditions allowed are set out in RCW 9.94A.700(4) and (5). Relevant here are: RCW 9.94A.700(5)(c), which allows the court to require the offender to participate in crime-related treatment or counseling services; RCW 9A.94A.700(5)(d), which allows the court to order the offender not to consume alcohol; and RCW 9.94A.700(5)(e), which allows the court to order the offender to comply with any-crime-related prohibitions. Additionally, RCW 9.94A.715(2)(a) allows the court to "order the offender to participate in rehabilitative programs or otherwise perform affirmative conduct reasonably related to the circumstances of the offense, the offender's risk of reoffending, or the safety of the community." See Jones, 118 Wn. App. at 205 (recognizing this rationale and approving a condition that the offender obey all laws and engage in law-abiding behavior).