HON. DONALD R. FORD, P.J., HON. ROBERT A. NADER, J., HON. DIANE V. GRENDELL, J.
[…] State v. Nields (2001), 93 Ohio St.3d 6, 25, quoting State v. Getsy (1998), 84 Ohio St.3d 180, 193-194. The court will review the entire record, weigh the evidence and all reasonable inferences, consider the credibility of the witnesses, and determine whether the jury, when resolving conflicts in the evidence, clearly lost its way and created such a manifest miscarriage of justice that the conviction must be reversed. State v. Martin (1983), 20 Ohio App.3d 172, 175.
The jury convicted appellant of robbery in violation of R.C. 2911.02(A)(3) which provides:
"(A) No person, in attempting or committing a theft offense or in fleeing immediately after the attempt or offense, shall do any of the following:
"***
"(3) Use or threaten the immediate use of force against another."
Appellant maintains the only evidence against him was Collins' testimony. Collins averred appellant and another man accosted him as Collins sat on his bicycle after he had finished an ice cream.