C. A. 1806004163
[…] A reviewing court gives "great deference" to the issuing magistrate's finding of a valid warrant supported by probable cause. The duty of the reviewing court is "to ensure that the magistrate had a substantial basis for concluding that probable cause existed."
Id.
Hanna v. State, 591 A.2d 158, 162 (1991).
State v. Blackwood, 2020 WL 975465, at *2 (Del. Super. Feb. 27, 2020)(citing Sisson v. State, 903 A.2d 288, 296 (Del. 2006)).
Sisson, 903 A.2d at 296; See 11 Del. C. § 2307(a), "The warrant shall designate the house, place, conveyance or person to be searched and shall describe the things or persons sought as particularly as possible.'''' (emphasis added.)
Wheeler, 135 A.3d 282, 304 (Del. 2016).
Blackwood, 2020 WL 975465, at *2.
Sisson, 903 A.2d at 296 (citing Scott v. State, 615 A.2d 532 (Del. 1992).