State v. Lueth
[…] We conclude that the case should be remanded for entry of a corrected judgment form. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-35-401(a) (providing that "[t]he defendant in a criminal case may appeal from the length, range or the manner of service of the sentence imposed by the sentencing court"); § 40-35-401, Tenn. Sentencing Comm'n Cmts. ("permit[ting] appellate review of all sentencing determinations"); see also Tenn. R. App. P. 3(b).

Here, the judgment reflects that the Defendant was sentenced in Count 3 for driving on a revoked license, second offense, as a Class A misdemeanor. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 55-50-504(a)(2). Code section 55-50-504(a)(1) provides, "A person who drives a motor vehicle . . . at a time when the person's privilege to do so is cancelled, suspended, or revoked commits a Class B misdemeanor. This statute also provides that "[a] second or subsequent violation of subdivision (a)(1) is a Class A misdemeanor." Id. § 55-50-504(a)(2).