State v. Lueth
[…] In response, the State argues that the Defendant waived this issue by not raising it at the sentencing hearing but concedes that the case should be remanded for resentencing on the conviction for driving on a revoked license as a first offense. We conclude that the case should be remanded for entry of a corrected judgment form. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-35-401(a) (providing that "[t]he defendant in a criminal case may appeal from the length, range or the manner of service of the sentence imposed by the sentencing court"); § 40-35-401, Tenn. Sentencing Comm'n Cmts. ("permit[ting] appellate review of all sentencing determinations"); see also Tenn. R. App. P. 3(b).

Here, the judgment reflects that the Defendant was sentenced in Count 3 for driving on a revoked license, second offense, as a Class A misdemeanor.