State v. Lueth
[…] A sentence for a Class B misdemeanor cannot exceed six months. Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-35-111(e)(2). Because the judgment in Count 3 reflects an incorrect offense grade and improper sentence, we remand the case for entry of a corrected judgment form in Count 3 to reflect that the conviction offense is driving on a revoked license, first offense, a Class B misdemeanor, and that the Defendant's sentence in this count is six months, served concurrently with the sentence in Count 1. See id. § 40-35-401(c) (providing that if a sentence is appealed, the appellate court may "remand the case or direct the entry of an appropriate sentence or order").

CONCLUSION