State v. Ludvigsen
[…] See State v. Ludvigsen, noted at 114 Wn. App. 1045, 2002 WL 31630856, at *3.

Ludvigsen was sentenced to 9 months confinement for the 1982 conviction. See State v. Ludvigsen, noted at 114 Wn. App. 1045, 2002 WL 31630856, at *2.

C. Community Custody

Despite the wash out of Ludvigsen's 1982 conviction, the State argues that Ludvigsen's offender score was properly calculated as 10. The State notes that, "[a]s set forth in the Statement of Prosecutor, Ludvigsen was on Community Custody at the time he committed the offense." Br. of Resp't at 12. It points to RCW 9.94A.525(19), which states, "If the present conviction is for an offense committed while the offender was under community custody, add one point." Br. of Resp't at 12.

At the time Ludvigsen committed the current offense, this portion appeared at subsection (18). See former RCW 9.94A.525(18) (2006).