A165393 (Control) A165394
[…] Accordingly, we affirm.
To the extent that defendant believes that the clerk of the court acted in a manner inconsistent with the law by charging a collection fee, an appropriate recourse may be for defendant to raise that issue in the trial court, through a writ of mandamus, or otherwise. See ORS 161.675(3) ("A schedule of payments shall be reviewed by the court upon motion of the defendant at any time, so long as the obligation remains unsatisfied.").
--------
Affirmed.