State v. Litchfield
[…] ¶ 46 The Board was required to make specific findings of facts and conclusions of law pursuant to 75 O.S. 2001, § 312[ 75-312]. The reason the findings of the Board must sufficiently state the supporting evidence is to "enable the reviewing court to intelligently review the decision and ascertain if the facts upon which the order is based create a reasonable basis for the order." Jackson v. Independent School Dist. No. 16, 1982 OK 74, ¶ 13, 648 P.2d 26, 32.

Section 312(A) provides:

A. A final agency order adverse to a party shall:

1. Be in writing; and

2. Include findings of fact and conclusions of law, separately stated. Findings of fact, if set forth in statutory language, shall be accompanied by a concise and explicit statement of the underlying facts supporting the findings. If, in accordance with agency rules, a party submitted proposed findings of fact, the final agency order shall include a ruling upon each proposed finding.

¶ 47 This Court has reviewed the findings of facts and conclusions law made by the Board and find they are supported by the evidence and create a reasonable basis for the Order.