State v. Litchfield
[…] Litchfield had knowledge of what conduct was in question and the violations alleged. Under the facts presented, this Court finds the statute provided Litchfield with reasonable notice of the actions that were the basis of the revocation and was not so vague as to require a determination that the statute was unconstitutional.

¶ 45 As his final allegation of error, Litchfield argues the Board's Order should be remanded with instructions to make specific findings of fact and conclusions of law pursuant to 59 O.S. 2001, § 509.1[ 59-509.1](A), and to set a penalty that accords with the violations.

Section 509.1(A) provides in pertinent part:

The State Board of Medical Licensure and Supervision may impose disciplinary actions in accordance with the severity of violation of the Oklahoma Allopathic Medical and Surgical Licensure and Supervision Act.

¶ 46 The Board was required to make specific findings of facts and conclusions of law pursuant to 75 O.S. 2001, § 312[ 75-312].