State v. Krawczyk
[…] See State v. Krawczyk, 2003 WI App 6, ¶ 37, 259 Wis. 2d 843, 657 N.W.2d 77. In Krawczyk, the defendant pled guilty to several crimes and later successfully moved to set aside one conviction as multiplicitous.

  10. State v. Payne

    762 N.W.2d 863 (Wis. Ct. App. 2008)

    A conviction for felony murder requires a showing that the defendant committed or attempted to commit one of the felonies listed in WIS. STAT. § 940.03 (which includes armed robbery) and that a death occurred as a result. Id.; see alsoState v. Krawczyk, 2003 WI App 6, ¶ 24, 259 Wis. 2d 843, 657 N.W.2d 77 ("[F]elony murder liability exists if a defendant is a party to one of the listed felonies from which a death results."). ¶ 11 At issue is whether Payne aided and abetted the crime of armed robbery.