State v. Kononen
[…] RCW 9A.08.020(3) states that

[a] person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of a crime if:

(a) With knowledge that it will promote or facilitate the commission of the crime, he

(i) solicits, commands, encourages, or requests such other person to commit it; or

(ii) aids or agrees to aid such other person in planning or committing it.
See State v. Berube, 150 Wn.2d 498, 511, 79 P.3d 1144 (2003).
RCW 9A.08.010(1)(b) provides:
A person knows or acts knowingly or with knowledge when:

(i) he is aware of a fact, facts, or circumstances or result described by a statute defining an offense; or

(ii) he has information which would lead a reasonable man in the same situation to believe that facts exist which facts are described by a statute describing an offense.

An accomplice need only have general knowledge of the crime and does not need to know every element of the crime committed by the principal.