Nos. 39514–2–II 39524–0–II 39520–7–II.
[…] Vangerpen, 125 Wash.2d at 790, 888 P.2d 1177 (“Convictions based on charging documents which contain only technical defects ... usually need not be reversed.”).
Compare the information's language, “which he did not believe to be true and correct as to every material,” with former RCW 74.08.055' s language, “which he does not believe to be true and correct as to every material matter.” CP (Kiliona–Garramone) at 86–87; CP (Ferrara) at 72–73; CP (Garramone) at 81–82 (emphasis added).
FN11. See also State v.