State v. Kenyon
[…] State v. Speicher, 625 N.W.2d 738, 740 (Iowa 2001). Evidence is substantial if a reasonable trier of fact could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. State v. Casady, 597 N.W.2d 801, 804 (Iowa 1999). This court reviews the evidence in a light most favorable to the State. Id. This includes all legitimate inferences that may fairly and reasonably be deduced from the evidence. Id.

Iowa Code section 124.401(1)(b)(7) makes it a crime for anyone to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with the intent to manufacture or deliver . . . or conspire with one or more other persons to manufacture, deliver, or possess with the intent to manufacture or deliver . . . [m]ore than five grams but not more than five kilograms of methamphetamine. . . ." Iowa Code § 124.401(1)(b)(7) (1999).