State v. Kelly
[…] A defendant has "no constitutional right to a plea agreement[] and the state is not required to offer one." State v. Jackson, 170 Ariz. 89, 91, 821 P.2d 1374, 1376 (App. 1991). Therefore, the State had no obligation to extend the deadline for Kelly to respond to its plea offer.

¶9 Finally, Kelly argues that a forgery conviction is probation-eligible. Although the presentence report writer did indicate that Kelly would be a good candidate for probation if he were eligible, Kelly was not eligible because the State proved he had two prior felony convictions. See A.R.S. § 13-703(C) (Supp. 2011) (providing a person must be sentenced as a class 3 repetitive offender if he or she "stands convicted of a felony and has two or more historical prior felony convictions").

¶10 We have searched the entire record for reversible error and find none. All of the proceedings were conducted in accordance with the Arizona Rules of Criminal Procedure.