State v. Kea
[…] The Honorable Randal K.O. Lee presided.

.HRS § 707–730(1)(b) provides that “[a] person commits the offense of sexual assault in the first degree if ... [t]he person knowingly engages in sexual penetration with another person who is less than fourteen years old[.]” HAW.Rev.Stat. § 707–730(1)(b) (Supp.2012).