State v. Kader
[…] Thus, S.B.'s testimony regarding the dates of the molestations was sufficient to support defendant's convictions. See id, (victim's testimony regarding dates of sexual assaults sufficient to support defendant's conviction).

Conviction for Luring

¶24 Kader next argues there was insufficient evidence to support his conviction for luring a minor for sexual exploitation because nothing Kader said to S.B. could be construed as luring or an offer of sexual conduct and there was no evidence of Kader producing and distributing child pornography. Section 13-3554(A), A.R.S., provides: "A person commits luring a minor for sexual exploitation by offering or soliciting sexual conduct with another person knowing or having reason to know that the other person is a minor."

¶25 In addressing sufficiency of the evidence for an offense of luring, "the proper inquiry is whether substantial evidence exists for a jury to reasonably and fairly conclude that the defendant in fact solicited or offered to engage in sexual conduct with a minor." State v.