State v. Kader
[…] See State v. Hollenback, 212 Ariz. 12, ¶ 8, 126 P.3d 159, 162 (App. 2005) (victim testimony defendant had repeatedly asked him to participate in oral sex constituted substantial evidence to support luring conviction).

¶27 Kader further argues there is insufficient evidence to support his conviction for luring because the statute requires the minor be lured for sexual exploitation as defined in A.R.S. § 13-3553(A), which defines sexual exploitation in terms of producing and distributing child pornography, and there was no evidence presented at trial to establish that here.

Section 13-3553(A) provides:

A person commits sexual exploitation of a minor by knowingly:
1. Recording, filming, photographing, developing or duplicating any visual depiction in which a minor is engaged in exploitative exhibition or sexual conduct.
2. Distributing, transporting, exhibiting, receiving, selling, purchasing, electronically transmitting, possessing or exchanging any visual depiction in which a minor is engaged in exploitative exhibition or other sexual conduct.

¶28 As Kader acknowledges, we have already rejected this exact argument.