State v. Jones
[…] 21 Del. C. § 4114:(a) Upon all roadways of sufficient width a vehicle shall be driven upon the right half of the roadway, except as follows: (1) When overtaking and passing another vehicle proceeding in the same direction under the rules governing such movement.

Based on the totality of circumstances and viewing them through the eyes of a reasonable, trained police officer, the Court finds that Officer Donmoyer had reasonable articulable suspicion to stop and detain the Defendant.

B. Probable Cause

Under 21 Del. C. § 2740, any person who operates a motor vehicle on a road in Delaware is deemed to have given their consent to chemical tests "to determine the presence of alcohol or drugs." An officer may test a person's blood "for the purposes of determining the presence of alcohol or a drug or drugs" when the officer "has probable cause to believe the person was driving, operating or in physical control of a vehicle in violation of § 4177 . . . of this title."