ID No. 0609017045.
[…] The Delaware capital punishment statute, 11 Del. C. § 4209, provides that a defendant is eligible for capital punishment if at least one of the specified, statutory aggravating circumstances is established beyond a reasonable doubt. Included among these is that ". . .the defendant was previously convicted of a felony involving the use of, or threat of, force or violence upon another person."
The death sentence shall be imposed by the Court if it finds: