2022AP1338
[…] Sec. 48.415(2)(a)1. Second, that the agency responsible for the child "made a reasonable effort to provide the services ordered by the court." Sec. 48.415(2)(a)2.b. Reasonable efforts are defined as "an earnest and conscientious effort to take good faith steps to provide the services ordered by the court which takes into consideration the characteristics of the parent or child . the level of cooperation of the parent . and other relevant circumstances of the case." Sec. 48.415(2)(a)2.a. Third, that "the child has been placed outside the home for a cumulative total period of [six] months or longer" pursuant to a relevant court order; "that the parent has failed to meet the conditions established for the safe return of the child to the home;" and, that there is a "substantial likelihood that the parent will not meet those conditions" by the time the child will have been placed outside of the home for fifteen of the most recent twenty-two months, in the case that "the child has been placed outside the home for less than [fifteen] of