NO. CAAP-18-0000698
[…] Ireland also appealed from a Judgment and Notice of Entry of Judgment entered on August 16, 2018, in Case No. 3DCW-18-0001236, but does not raise any issues on appeal regarding this judgment. We therefore need not address the judgment in Case No. 3DCW-18-0001236.
The Honorable Bruce Larson presided.
HRS § 707-717(1) (2014) provides: "A person commits the offense of [TT2] if the person commits terroristic threatening other than as provided in section 707-716."
Further, HRS § 707715 (2014) defines terroristic threatening by stating, in relevant part: